Honorary Patron:
Carrie Lam Cheng Yuet-ngor,GBS
The Hon Mrs Carrie LAM CHENG Yuet-ngor, GBM, GBS

The Chief Executive of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region

Honorary Presidents:
The Hon MA Fung-kwok, SBS, JP
The Hon MA Fung-kwok, SBS, JP

Member of the Legislative Council

The Hon LAU Kwok-fan, MH
The Hon LAU Kwok-fan, MH

Member of the Legislative Council

Mr Timothy FOK Tsun-ting, GBS, JP
Mr Timothy FOK Tsun-ting, GBS, JP

President of the Sports Federation & Olympic Committee of Hong Kong, China (SF&OC)

President:
Mr LAU Kong-wah, JP
Mr LAU Kong-wah, JP

Secretary for Home Affairs

Adviser:
Mrs Cherry TSE LING Kit-ching, JP
Mrs Cherry TSE LING Kit-ching, JP

Permanent Secretary for Home Affairs

Vice Presidents:
Ms Michelle LI Mei-sheung, JP
Ms Michelle LI Mei-sheung, JP

Director of Leisure and Cultural Services

Mr YEUNG Tak-keung, JP
Mr YEUNG Tak-keung, JP

Commissioner for Sports


Organising Committee

Chairman
Mr David YIP Wing-shing, SBS, MH, JP
Mr David YIP Wing-shing, SBS, MH, JP

Chairman of the Community Sports Committee

Vice Chairmen
Prof Patrick YUNG Shu-hang, JP
Prof Patrick YUNG Shu-hang, JP

Vice Chairmen of the Community Sports Committee

Ms Ida LEE Bik-sai, JP
Ms Ida LEE Bik-sai, JP

Deputy Director of Leisure and Cultural Services (Leisure Services)

Executive Adviser
Mr William TONG Wai-lun, BBS, MH, JP
Mr William TONG Wai-lun, BBS, MH, JP
Members
(in no particular order)
Mr Arnold CHUNG Chi-lok
Mr Arnold CHUNG Chi-lok

Member of the Community Sports Committee

Mr Patrick CHAN
Mr Patrick CHAN

Member of the Community Sports Committee

Mr WONG Po-kee, MH
Mr WONG Po-kee, MH

Representative of the SF&OC

Mr CHAN Hok-fung, MH, JP
Mr CHAN Hok-fung, MH, JP

Representative of the Central & Western District Council

Mr TING Kong-ho
Mr TING Kong-ho

Representative of the Eastern District Council

Ms CHEUNG Sik-yung, MH
Ms CHEUNG Sik-yung, MH

Representative of the Southern District Council

Ms Yolanda NG Yuen-ting, MH
Ms Yolanda NG Yuen-ting, MH

Representative of the Wan Chai District Council

Mr HO Hin-ming, BBS, MH
Mr HO Hin-ming, BBS, MH

Representative of the Kowloon City District Council

Mr KAN Ming-tung
Mr KAN Ming-tung

Representative of the Kwun Tong District Council

Mr LAM Ka-fai, BBS, JP
Mr LAM Ka-fai, BBS, JP

Representative of the Sham Shui Po District Council

Mr CHUNG Chak-fai
Mr CHUNG Chak-fai

Representative of the Yau Tsim Mong District Council

Mr Joe LAI Wing-ho, MH
Mr Joe LAI Wing-ho, MH

Representative of the Wong Tai Sin District Council

Ms YU Lai-fan, MH
Ms YU Lai-fan, MH

Representative of the Islands District Council

Ms Nancy LAM Chui-ling, MH
Ms Nancy LAM Chui-ling, MH

Representative of the Kwai Tsing District Council

Mr CHAN Wai-tat
Mr CHAN Wai-tat

Representative of the North District Council

Ms Christine FONG Kwok-shan
Ms Christine FONG Kwok-shan

Representative of the Sai Kung District Council

Mr WONG Ka-wing, MH
Mr WONG Ka-wing, MH

Representative of the Sha Tin District Council

Mr YU Chi-wing
Mr YU Chi-wing

Representative of the Tai Po District Council

Mr KOT Siu-yuen
Mr KOT Siu-yuen

Representative of the Tsuen Wan District Council

Mr TSANG Hin-hong
Mr TSANG Hin-hong

Representative of the Tuen Mun District Council

Mr Daniel CHAM Ka-hung, BBS, MH, JP
Mr Daniel CHAM Ka-hung, BBS, MH, JP

Representative of the Yuen Long District Council

Dr Simon YEUNG Sai-mo, JP
Dr Simon YEUNG Sai-mo, JP

Representative of the Hong Kong Amateur Athletic Association

Mr CHAU Yat-kwong
Mr CHAU Yat-kwong

Representative of the Hong Kong Badminton Association

Mr CHU Chun-sang
Mr CHU Chun-sang

Representative of the Hong Kong Basketball Association

Mr Vincent YUEN Mun-chuen
Mr Vincent YUEN Mun-chuen

Representative of the Hong Kong Football Association

Mr David CHIU Chin-hung
Mr David CHIU Chin-hung

Representative of the Hong Kong Amateur Swimming Association

Prof CHAN Cheong-ki
Prof CHAN Cheong-ki

Representative of the Hong Kong Table Tennis Association

Mr Christopher LAI
Mr Christopher LAI

Representative of the Hong Kong Tennis Association

Mr CHEUNG Chi-wai
Mr CHEUNG Chi-wai

Representative of the Volleyball Association of Hong Kong, China

Mr Paul CHENG Ching Wan
Mr Paul CHENG Ching Wan

Principal Assistant Secretary for Home Affairs (Recreation and Sport)

Ms Rebecca LOU Wai-yi
Ms Rebecca LOU Wai-yi

Assistant Director (Leisure Services)
Leisure and Cultural Services Department

Secretary General:
Ms Joanne FU Lai-chun
Ms Joanne FU Lai-chun

Chief Leisure Manager (Major Events)
Leisure and Cultural Services Department


Standing Committee

Chairman:
Mr David YIP Wing-shing, SBS, MH, JP
Mr David YIP Wing-shing, SBS, MH, JP

Chairman of the 7th HKG Organising Committee

Vice Chairmen:
Prof Patrick YUNG Shu-hang, JP
Prof Patrick YUNG Shu-hang, JP

Vice Chairmen of the 7th HKG Organising Committee

Members:
(in no particular order)
Ms Rebecca LOU Wai-yi
Ms Rebecca LOU Wai-yi

Assistant Director (Leisure Services)
Leisure and Cultural Services Department

Mr WONG Po-kee, MH
Mr WONG Po-kee, MH

Representative of the SF&OC

Ms Yolanda NG Yuen-ting, MH
Ms Yolanda NG Yuen-ting, MH

Representative of the District Councils on Hong Kong Island

Mr Joe LAI Wing-ho, MH
Mr Joe LAI Wing-ho, MH

Representative of District Councils in Kowloon East

Mr HO Hin-ming, BBS, MH
Mr HO Hin-ming, BBS, MH

Representative of District Councils in Kowloon West

Ms Christine FONG Kwok-shan
Ms Christine FONG Kwok-shan

Representative of District Councils in New Territories East

Mr Daniel CHAM Ka-hung, BBS, MH, JP
Mr Daniel CHAM Ka-hung, BBS, MH, JP

Representative of District Councils in New Territories West

Mr CHAN Chi-hung
Mr CHAN Chi-hung

Representative of the Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation

Mr TANG Hon-sing
Mr TANG Hon-sing

Representative of the Hong Kong Elite Athletes Association

Dr Lobo LOUIE Hung-tak
Dr Lobo LOUIE Hung-tak

Representative of Media & Public Relations

Secretary General:
Ms Joanne FU Lai-chun
Ms Joanne FU Lai-chun

Chief Leisure Manager (Major Events)
Leisure and Cultural Services Department

2018-07-09