Schedule of District Athlete Selection (Hong Kong Island & Kowloon)

Districts / Sports Badminton Basketball Futsal Table Tennis Tennis Volleyball
Date of Selection
(Date of Enrolment)
Central & Western 4,11/11/2018
(26/9-9/10/2018)
11/11/2018
(9-22/10/2018)
1/12/2018
(12-25/10/2018)
9/12/2018
(22/10-2/11/2018)
19/1/2019
(7-21/12/2018)
16/12/2018
(7-20/11/2018)
Eastern9/12/2018
(19/10-1/11/2018)
25/11/2018
(18-30/10/2018)
29/12/2018
(26/11-10/12/2018)
23/12/2018
(8-20/11/2018)
21-23/1/2018
(4-11/1/2019)
21&28/10/2018
(4-18/9/2018)
Southern16/12/2018
(1-27/11/2018)
7/10/2018
(13-27/8/2018)
24/11/2018
(18-31/10/2018)
4/11/2018
(13/9-8/10/2018)
2/12/2018
(5-16/11/2018)
28/10/2018
(27/8-7/9/2018)
Wan Chai7/10/2018
(3-17/9/2018)
9&23/9/2018
(1-15/8/2018)
10&17/11/2018
(02-16/10/2018)
13&20/1/2019
(27/11-11/12/2018)
27/1/2019
(4-18/12/2018)
29/7&19/8/2018
(26/6-9/7/2018)
Kowloon City6/1/2019
(19-30/11/2018)
18/11/2018
(5-19/10/2018)
10/11/2018
(24/9-12/10/2018)
23/12/2018
(7-16/11/2018)
7-11/1/2019
(23/11-6/12/2018)
3/11/2018
(17/9-2/10/2018)
Kwun Tong23/9/2018
(6-20/8/2018)
9/12/2018
(5-19/11/2018)
8/9/2018
(6-20/8/2018)
28/10/2018
(28/9-12/10/2018)
19-20/1/2019
(17-31/12/2018)
25/11/2018
(16-30/10/2018)
Sham Shui Po13/1/2019
(15-28/11/2018)
9/12/2018
(9-22/10/2018)
1/12/2018
(9-22/10/2018)
29/12/2018
(26/10-8/11/2018)
5-6/12/2018
(9-22/10/2018)
17/11/2018
(28/9-11/10/2018)
Yau Tsim Mong2/12/2018
(26/10-8/11/2018)
18/11/2018
(26/9-11/10/2018)
3/11/2018
(20/8-11/9/2018)
18/11/2018
(24/9-9/10/2018)
20-21/10/2018
(18/9-9/10/2018)
1/9/2018
(25/7-7/8/2018)
Wong Tai Sin23/9/2018
(13-31/8/2018)
9/12/2018
(22/10-2/11/2018)
8/12/2018
(30/10-13/11/2018)
30/9/2018
(20/8-7/9/2018)
19,20,26&27/1/2019
(1-9/1/2019)
4/11/2018
(17-28/9/2018)

Schedule of District Athlete Selection (New Territories)

Districts / Sports Badminton Basketball Futsal Table Tennis Tennis Volleyball
Date of Selection
(Date of Enrolment)
Island6/1/2019
(1-14/12/2018)
21/10&4/11/2018
(13-21/9/2018)
24/11/2018
(10-17/10/2018)
25/11/2018
(2-15/10/2018)
25/9/2018
(16-30/8/2018)
20&27/1/2019
(17/12/2018-3/1/2019)
Kwai Tsing1&5/12/2018
(1-14/11/2018)
2&9/12/2018
(1-14/11/2018)
8/9/2018
(23/7-10/8/2018)
11&18/11/2018
(28/9-11/10/2018)
8-9/12/2018
(18-31/10/2018)
5&19/1/2019
(28/9- 19/10/2018)
North20/1/2019
( 1-15/12/2018 )
16/12/2018
( 1-16/11/2018 )
22/12/2018
( 7-21/11/18)
11/11/2018
( 19/9-11/10/18 )
12-13/1/2019
( 3-17/12/18 )
1/12/2018
( 8-25/10/2018 )
Sai Kung25/11/2018
(2-30/10/2018)
9&16/12/2018
(3-18/10/2018)
15/12/2018
(3-18/10/2018)
16/12/2018
(10/10-5/11/2018)
12-13/1/2019
(28/11-28/12/2018)
16/12/2018
(1-28/11/2018)
Sha Tin9/12/2018
(24/9-15/10/2018)
16/12/2018
(12-26/10/2018)
8/12/2018
(9/10-2/11/2018)
7/10/2018
(18/7&15/8/2018)
21-24/1/2019
(16/12/2018-13/1/2019)
21/10/2018
(15/8-5/9/2018)
Tai Po13/1/2019
(1-15/12/2018)
16/9/2018
(1-15/8/2018)
22/12/2018
(7-15/11/2018)
16/12/2018
(8-15/10/2018)
19-20/1/2019
(26/11-5/12/2018)
23/9/2018
(30/7-9/8/2018)
Tsuen Wan9&16/12/2018
(15/10-2/11/2018)
18/11/2018
(15-29/10/2018)
7/10/2018
(16/8-6/9/2018)
14/10/2018
(27/8-14/9/2018)
29-30/12/2018
(16/11-19/12/2018)
4/11/2018
(2-15/10/2018)
Tuen Mun25/11/2018
(14/9-12/10/2018)
18&25/11/2018
(1-19/10/2018)
6/10/2018
(20/8-3/9/2018)
28/10/2018
(17/9-5/10/2018)
8-9/9/2018
(1-22/8/2018)
16/12/2018
(22/10-9/11/2018)
Yeun Long23/12/2018
(26/10-9/11/2018)
9/12/2018
(2-15/10/2018)
12/1/2019
(14/12-2/1/2019)
25/11/2018
(7/9-20/9/2018)
6&13/1/2019
(2-21/11/2018)
2/12/2018
( 8-22/10/2018 )

Notes:

No selection exercise will be held for athletics and swimming. Applications should be submitted to the respective districts from 19 December 2018 to 4 January 2019 together with the proof of recognised competition results/qualifications for individual events. Athletes holding the best results of the recognised competitions will be selected to represent their districts to compete in the corresponding events of the 7th HKG.

2018-09-26