Honorary Patron
The Hon C Y LEUNG, GBM, GBS, JP
The Hon C Y LEUNG, GBM, GBS, JP

The Chief Executive of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region

Honorary President
The Hon LAU Kwok-fan, MH
The Hon LAU Kwok-fan, MH

Member of the Legislative Council

The Hon MA Fung-kwok, SBS, JP
The Hon MA Fung-kwok, SBS, JP

Member of the Legislative Council

Mr Timothy FOK Tsun-ting, GBS, JP
Mr Timothy FOK Tsun-ting, GBS, JP

President of the Sports Federation & Olympic Committee of Hong Kong, China (SF&OC)

President
Mr LAU Kong-wah, JP
Mr LAU Kong-wah, JP

Secretary for Home Affairs

Adviser
Mrs Betty FUNG CHING Suk-yee, JP
Mrs Betty FUNG CHING Suk-yee, JP

Permanent Secretary for Home Affairs

Vice President
Ms Michelle LI Mei-sheung, JP
Ms Michelle LI Mei-sheung, JP

Director of Leisure and Cultural Services

Mr YEUNG Tak-keung, JP
Mr YEUNG Tak-keung, JP

Commissioner for Sports




Organising Committee

Chairman
Mr William TONG Wai-lun, BBS, MH, JP
Mr William TONG Wai-lun, BBS, MH, JP

Chairman of the Community Sports Committee

Vice Chairman
Mr David YIP Wing-shing, BBS, MH, JP
Mr David YIP Wing-shing, BBS, MH, JP

Vice Chairman of the Community Sports Committee

Mr Raymond FAN Wai-ming, JP
Mr Raymond FAN Wai-ming, JP

Deputy Director of Leisure and Cultural Services
(Leisure Services)

Executive Adviser
Mr CHAU How-chen, GBS, JP
Mr CHAU How-chen, GBS, JP
Members
Mr Arnold CHUNG Chi-lok
Mr Arnold CHUNG Chi-lok

Members from the Community Sports Committee

Dr Patrick YUNG Shu-hang
Dr Patrick YUNG Shu-hang

Members from the Community Sports Committee

Mr WONG Po-kee, MH
Mr WONG Po-kee, MH

Representative of the SF & OC

Mr CHAN Hok-fung, MH
Mr CHAN Hok-fung, MH

Representative of the Central & Western District Council

Mr TING Kong-ho
Mr TING Kong-ho

Representative of the Eastern District Council

Ms CHEUNG Sik-yung, MH
Ms CHEUNG Sik-yung, MH

Representative of the Southern District Council

Ms Yolanda NG Yuen-ting, MH
Ms Yolanda NG Yuen-ting, MH

Representative of the Wan Chai District Council

Mr HO Hin-ming, MH
Mr HO Hin-ming, MH

Representative of the Kowloon City District Council

Mr KAN Ming-tung
Mr KAN Ming-tung

Representative of the Kwun Tong District Council

Mr LAM Ka-fai, BBS, JP
Mr LAM Ka-fai, BBS, JP

Representative of the Sham Shui Po District Council

Mr Derek HUNG Chiu-wah
Mr Derek HUNG Chiu-wah

Representative of the Yau Tsim Mong District Council

Mr Joe LAI Wing-ho, MH
Mr Joe LAI Wing-ho, MH

Representative of the Wong Tai Sin District Council

Ms YU Lai-fan, MH
Ms YU Lai-fan, MH

Representative of the Islands District Council

Ms Nancy LAM Chui-ling, MH
Ms Nancy LAM Chui-ling, MH

Representative of the Kwai Tsing District Council

Mr Warwick WAN Wo-tat
Mr Warwick WAN Wo-tat

Representative of the North District Council

Mr WAN Kai-ming
Mr WAN Kai-ming

Representative of the Sai Kung District Council

Mr WONG Ka-wing, MH
Mr WONG Ka-wing, MH

Representative of the Sha Tin District Council

Mr YU Chi-wing
Mr YU Chi-wing

Representative of the Tai Po District Council

Mr KOT Siu-yuen
Mr KOT Siu-yuen

Representative of the Tsuen Wan District Council

Mr TSANG Hin-hong
Mr TSANG Hin-hong

Representative of the Tuen Mun District Council

Mr Daniel CHAM Ka-hung, BBS, MH, JP
Mr Daniel CHAM Ka-hung, BBS, MH, JP

Representative of the Yuen Long District Council

Dr Simon YEUNG Sai-mo
Dr Simon YEUNG Sai-mo

Representative of the Hong Kong Amateur Athletic Association

Mr CHAU Yat-kwong
Mr CHAU Yat-kwong

Representative of the Hong Kong Badminton Association

Mr CHU Chun-sang
Mr CHU Chun-sang

Representative of the Hong Kong Basketball Association

Mr Vincent YUEN Mun-chuen
Mr Vincent YUEN Mun-chuen

Representative of the Hong Kong Football Association

Mr David CHIU Chin-hung
Mr David CHIU Chin-hung

Representative of the Hong Kong Amateur Swimming Association

Prof CHAN Cheong-ki
Prof CHAN Cheong-ki

Representative of the Hong Kong Table Tennis Association

Ms Allison LEUNG Sze-yin
Ms Allison LEUNG Sze-yin

Representative of the Hong Kong Tennis Association

Mr CHEUNG Chi-wai
Mr CHEUNG Chi-wai

Representative of the Volleyball Association of Hong Kong, China

Ms Petty LAI Chun-yee
Ms Petty LAI Chun-yee

Principal Assistant Secretary for Home Affairs
(Recreation and Sport)

Mr Richard WONG Tat-ming
Mr Richard WONG Tat-ming

Assistant Director of Leisure and Cultural Services
(Leisure Services)

Secretary General
Ms Joanne FU Lai-chun
Ms Joanne FU Lai-chun

Chief Leisure Manager (Major Events)
Leisure and Cultural Services Department




Standing Committee

Chairman
Mr William TONG Wai-lun, BBS, MH, JP
Mr William TONG Wai-lun, BBS, MH, JP

Chairman of the 6th HKG Organising Committee

Vice Chairman
Mr David YIP Wing-shing, BBS, MH, JP
Mr David YIP Wing-shing, BBS, MH, JP

Vice Chairman of the 6th HKG Organising Committee

Members
Mr Richard WONG Tat-ming
Mr Richard WONG Tat-ming

Assistant Director of Leisure and Cultural Services
(Leisure Services)

Mr WONG Po-kee, MH
Mr WONG Po-kee, MH

Representative of the SF & OC

Mr TING Kong-ho
Mr TING Kong-ho

Representative of District Councils on Hong Kong Island

Mr Joe LAI Wing-ho, MH
Mr Joe LAI Wing-ho, MH

Representative of District Councils in Kowloon East

Mr HO Hin-ming, MH
Mr HO Hin-ming, MH

Representative of District Councils in Kowloon West

Mr WAN Kai-ming
Mr WAN Kai-ming

Representative of District Councils in New Territories East

Mr Daniel CHAM Ka-hung, BBS, MH, JP
Mr Daniel CHAM Ka-hung, BBS, MH, JP

Representative of District Councils in New Territories West

Mr CHAN Chi-hung
Mr CHAN Chi-hung

Representative of the Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation

Mr TANG Hon-sing
Mr TANG Hon-sing

Representative of the Hong Kong Elite Athletes Association

Dr Lobo LOUIE Hung-tak
Dr Lobo LOUIE Hung-tak

Representative of Media & Public Relations

Secretary General
Ms Joanne FU Lai-chun
Ms Joanne FU Lai-chun

Chief Leisure Manager (Major Events)
Leisure and Cultural Services Department